Thursday, May 31, 2012

Good on the Red Sox for Fiiiiiinaly getting over .500!!!

Hey!!! So I am going away for a few days, yet again!! lol But I will be doing mobile posts!! And I have a few cool videos to upload later!!! Btw thanks to all the new followers!! 

Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Back to normal Life!!!

Hi All,  I am back home and exhausted after a whirlwind trip!!! So, here are some pictures from the last week or two!! Enjoy!!
I had to take a picture of this little guy on the trolley bus, what an attitude!! LOL

Some of the girls wanted a picture like the one I posted of JJ last week!!! haha

Waiting for the train...

Some of Mom's flowers!!

Monday, May 28, 2012

Photo of the Week

Anti-Stalin Monument
Hey bloggers, I am out of town a little, thus the lack of posts. Be
back to you soon though!! ;~)

--
Sent from my mobile device

Thursday, May 24, 2012

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Monday, May 21, 2012

Life Update!!

Hello world of bloggers!!! I am cool, for once I have a few minutes to give you a quick update on my life. Things are well, my Achilles is still injured. Sadly... But if you do not ever have injures then you are not an athlete!!! I am still trying to figure out my summer, it is kind of a complicated situation. We had a good day yesterday. I preached in the morning service. I need to work on my mountain bike tomorrow, it is getting kind of clunky!! Just needs a tune up really. Also, I am working on some short fiction stuff, maybe I will post it sometime. That's all for now, hope you have a super wonderful day!!~~

Photo of the Week

"Life begins at the end of your comfort zone" -unknown

Oops



Hi everyone, sorry that was kind of a long wait till tomorrow!! lol So, here are some pictures from Rovna Ukraine. And hopefully, I will give you a more detailed update on what I am up to tomorrow. Thanks for waiting and I love all the comments, you all are awesome!!! 

Friday, May 18, 2012

Crazy American Boy!!!

I am back home now, so I will post pictures and stuff soon!!! This is me and my bro having some fun!! 

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

Tuesday Video

Sorry y'all. No Monday photo and quote of the week. But next week I will be back on track. For now, watch the African Childrens Choir!!! Cute!!!!! I love when they sing with Josh Groban!

Monday, May 14, 2012

Away

Hi Everyone!! I am out of town for a few days so that is why I have not posted. I will be back in about three more days. Hope you have a wonderful day!!! Talk to you all soon!!! Thanks again for all the comments and positive feedback, you all are great!!

Sunday, May 13, 2012

~Happy Mothers Day!!!~

--
Sent from my mobile device

Friday, May 11, 2012

Birthday

Project I was working for my mom's birthday!! It came out pretty well!!

I keep saying I will post videos!!

video
I was in the forest on Monday and came across some classic spring nature!! Four of them, soooo cute!!!

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

~Happy Birthday to the Best Mom!!!~

--
Sent from my mobile device

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Monday, May 7, 2012

One of my favorite songs!!

Hi everybody, this is the song "Baba Yetu" with scenes from the TV series "Planet Earth."



 I do not own the rights to this video.

Photo of the Week

Mount Shasta!!!

Friday, May 4, 2012

"All that is necessary for the triumph of evil is that good men do
nothing." ~ Edmund Burke

--
Sent from my mobile device
Hi everybody, I am super busy at the moment so I will not be able to post. Things are going well though. I will try to post some pictures and video tomorrow!!! Have a totally awesome day!! I will talk to you soon!!!